Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
OLA CONSUMER
Ola Consumer
Ride-hailing / Transportation · Bangalore · India · Founded · 2010 · ≈ · 3,000 · employees

Ola Consumer competitors

IPO filed

Ola Consumer has 1 close competitor: Shouqi Yueche.

ProfileValuationFundingCompetitorsStock & IPOHow to invest
Peer set

Who competes with Ola Consumer

Sector, valuation and status for each competitor.

company profileOla Consumer›
$7.3Bpost-money · Jan 2026
Founded 2010India
competitorShouqi Yueche›
$1Bas of Jan 2021
Founded 2015Private
Head-to-head

Ola Consumer and its peers, side by side

A private valuation and a public market cap share one column; each row names its basis and date.

Company
Sector
Founded
Valuation / market cap
Status
HQ
On Canborsa
Ola Consumer
Ride-hailing / Transportation
2010
$7.3Bpost-money · Jan 2026
IPO FILED
India
Company profile
SYShouqi Yueche
Ride-hailing / vehicle for hire
2015
$1BJan 2021
PRIVATE
China
Company profile
Context · reading the peer set

Where Ola Consumer meets its rivals

What Ola Consumer sells, and where the rivals meet it

Indian ride-hailing company, formerly Ola Cabs, operating a taxi-hailing app and adjacent verticals including financial services and food delivery, headquartered in Bangalore.

Ola Consumer competes with 1 company here: Shouqi Yueche.

A private valuation and a public price

Ola Consumer was last valued at $7.3B (post-money, Jan 2026). That price was agreed in one transaction and holds until the next round. A listed competitor is repriced every trading session.

Ola Consumer on Canborsa
MarketClosest: TSLA-PERP
Fees0.07% per side · 0.14% round-trip
Fundingevery 1h

Ola Consumer competitors — frequently asked questions

Who has invested in Ola Consumer?›

Lead investors for each round are in the funding timeline.

Who are Ola Consumer's competitors?›

The closest ride-hailing / transportation peers are on the competitors page.

How can I get exposure to Ola Consumer?›

The routes section explains what is realistically available for a company at this stage.

Is Ola Consumer publicly traded?›

Not yet. Ola Consumer has filed for an IPO; until it prices, the shares do not trade publicly.

What is Ola Consumer's valuation?›

The last valuation is $7.3B (post-money, Jan 2026).

Keep exploring
More in Ride-hailing
Cabify competitorscompetitors›Bolt valuationvaluation›Shouqi Yueche funding historyfunding›Donut Labs profilecompany · profile›All companiesdirectory›
Learn
Stock perps vs tokenized stocksconcept›RWA perpetualsmarkets · index›Perpetuals vs futuresconcept›What is a perpetual?guide · perpetuals basics›All Learn guideslearn · index›
Listed on Canborsa
Cerebras Systems (CBRS)US equity · perp›ChangXin Memory Technologies (CXMT)Asian equity · perp›SpaceX (SPCX)US equity · perp›Robinhood Markets (HOOD)US equity · perp›All 86 marketsindex›
US equity · Perpetual · 20x

Trade TSLA-PERP on Canborsa

Tesla · the Canborsa market closest to Ola Consumer
0.07% per side—Launch App ›TSLA market
SpaceXAnthropicUpgradeiCapitalGongAll companies ›
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy