Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Alternatives · Perp DEX · Base
Avantisavantisfi.com · perp DEX

7 Best Avantis Alternatives

Alternatives · Perp DEX · Baseavantisfi.com · perp DEX Base Browser Wallet Non-custodial Live since 2024 Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · FXOn this pageAVANTIS · BASEPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · FXMax leverage 500xTaker fee 0.045%Sign-up Browser Wallet Non-custodialMarkets 93Funding interval continuousMaker / taker 0.001% / 0.045%

Avantis lists 93 perp markets on Base. Below, 7 perp DEXes with fees, leverage and sign-up side by side, Canborsa first: one venue for stocks, gold, pre-IPO names and crypto.

On this page The table The leaders More alternatives FAQ
AVANTIS · BASEPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · FXLive
Max leverage
500x
Taker fee
0.045%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets93
Funding intervalcontinuous
Maker / taker0.001% / 0.045%
Compare vs Canborsa ›

The alternatives, one table

Platform
Taker
Maker
Max lev
Markets
Asset classes
Chain
Sign-up
Points
01Canborsa›
0.07%
0.07%
up to 30x
86
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO
Canton
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
Avantis
0.045%
0.001%
500x
93
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · FX
Base
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
02Aster
0.04%
0%
200x
563
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities
BNB Chain
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
03Variational
0%
0%
50x
559
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices
Arbitrum
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
04Hyperliquid
0.045%
0.015%
50x
318
Crypto · Gold & commodities · Indices · FX
Hyperliquid L1
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
05Extended
0.025%
0%
100x
292
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX
Starknet
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
06Helix
0.0001%
0.0001%
100x
285
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX
Injective
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
07Lighter
0%
0%
50x
212
Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX · Bonds
Lighter L2
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Yes
Ranks 01–03 · in detail

The leaders, with the drawbacks stated

01
Canborsa
Rank 01 · one venue for stocks, gold, pre-IPO and crypto
Canton 0.07% per side 86 markets 6 deposit networks Browser Wallet Non-custodial

One account for stocks, gold, pre-IPO names, crypto and indices: 86 perp markets on a single venue, deposits from six networks (Canton, Robinhood Chain, Ethereum, Base, BNB Chain and Arbitrum), a flat 0.07% per side, and sign-up with an email, an X account or a wallet. The referral program shares up to 50% of fees with partners.

Launch App ›
02
Aster
Rank 02 · by listed markets
BNB Chain 0.04% taker 200x 563 markets

Aster lists 563 perp markets on BNB Chain. Fees: maker 0% / taker 0.04%; funding 1h. Sign-up is a browser wallet, and the venue is non-custodial.

Full review
03
Variational
Rank 03 · by listed markets
Arbitrum 0% taker 50x 559 markets

Variational lists 559 perp markets on Arbitrum. Fees: maker 0% / taker 0%; funding variable, 1h to 8h. Sign-up is a browser wallet, and the venue is non-custodial.

Full review

More alternatives

Hyperliquid0.045% · 50x

318 perp markets on Hyperliquid L1 · Crypto · Gold & commodities · Indices · FX · funding 1h · browser wallet sign-up, non-custodial.

Full review ›
Extended0.025% · 100x

292 perp markets on Starknet · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX · funding 1h · browser wallet sign-up, non-custodial.

Full review ›
Helix0.0001% · 100x

285 perp markets on Injective · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX · funding 1h · browser wallet sign-up, non-custodial.

Full review ›
Lighter0% · 50x

212 perp markets on Lighter L2 · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX · Bonds · funding 1h · browser wallet sign-up, non-custodial.

Full review ›

Frequently asked questions

Does Avantis require KYC?›

Avantis signs traders in with a browser wallet, and the venue is non-custodial.

What leverage does Avantis offer?›

Up to 500x on listed markets.

Is Avantis available in my country?›

Avantis names 7 restricted jurisdictions in its terms.

More perp DEX alternatives

More alternatives rankings

Alternatives rankings for other perp DEXes.

Canborsa alternativesperp dex · canton›
0.07%taker0.07%maker0.14%round-trip
Max leverage up to 30xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
Bluefin alternativesperp dex · Sui›
0.035%taker0.01%maker0.07%round-trip
Max leverage —Browser WalletNon-custodial
Aster alternativesperp dex · BNB Chain›
0.04%taker0%maker0.08%round-trip
Max leverage 200xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
Derive alternativesperp dex · Derive›
0.03%taker0.01%maker0.06%round-trip
Max leverage —Browser WalletNon-custodial
ApeX alternativesperp dex · zkLink X›
0.05%taker0.02%maker0.1%round-trip
Max leverage 100xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
Extended alternativesperp dex · Starknet›
0.025%taker0%maker0.05%round-trip
Max leverage 100xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
Ondo alternativesperp dex · Ethereum›
0.025%taker0.01%maker0.05%round-trip
Max leverage 25xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
Storm Trade alternativesperp dex · TON›
takermakerround-tripMax leverage 500xBrowser WalletNon-custodial
More alternatives rankings
Avantis vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what Avantis doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy