Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
PARALLEL SYSTEMS
Parallel Systems
Infrastructure / AI · Culver City, California · United States · Founded · 2020 · ≈ · 59 · employees

Parallel Systems Funding History: Rounds, Investors & Valuation

Private

Parallel Systems has raised $230M across 3 funding rounds. The latest round valued Parallel Systems at $2B post-money, with Sequoia Capital on the lead line.

ProfileValuationFundingCompetitorsStock & IPOHow to invest
Parallel Systems funding · at a glance
Total raised, all rounds
$230M
sum of disclosed sizes
Funding rounds
3
priced rounds
Latest round
$2B
post-money · Apr 2026
Lead on that event
Sequoia Capital
Kleiner Perkins, Index Ventures, Khosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Spark Capital, Terrain Capital, Abstract Ventures
2026
Funding timeline

The Parallel Systems funding timeline

3 funding rounds, the latest highlighted.

2020
Parallel Systems founded

Parallel Systems was founded in 2020, United States.

JAN 2024
Seed

Terrain. $30M raised, led by Khosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Index Ventures.

Valuation basisAmount$30MPrice / shareLeadKhosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Index Ventures
NOV 2025
Series A at $740M post-money

Spark Capital, existing investors. $100M raised, led by Kleiner Perkins, Index Ventures.

Valuation basispost-moneyAmount$100MPrice / shareLeadKleiner Perkins, Index Ventures
APR 2026LATEST
Series B at $2B post-money

Kleiner Perkins, Index Ventures, Khosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Spark Capital, Terrain Capital, Abstract Ventures. $100M raised, led by Sequoia Capital.

Valuation basispost-moneyAmount$100MPrice / shareLeadSequoia Capital
IPO: NOT ANNOUNCED

No filing has been made.

Funding rounds

Parallel Systems funding rounds in full

3 dated rounds, newest first.

Round
Date
Amount
Valuation
Price / share
Lead investors
Participation
Series B LATEST
Apr 2026
$100M
$2Bpost-money
—
Sequoia Capital
Kleiner Perkins, Index Ventures, Khosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Spark Capital, Terrain Capital, Abstract Ventures
Series A
Nov 2025
$100M
$740Mpost-money
—
Kleiner Perkins, Index Ventures
Spark Capital, existing investors
Seed
Jan 2024
$30M
—
—
Khosla Ventures, First Round Capital, Index Ventures
Terrain
Parallel Systems · investors

Investors

SSequoia CapitalLEADKleiner PerkinsLEADIndex VenturesLEADKhosla VenturesLEADFirst Round CapitalLEAD

Frequently asked questions

Is Parallel Systems publicly traded?›

No. Parallel Systems is a private company; its shares do not trade on a public exchange.

Who are Parallel Systems's competitors?›

The closest infrastructure / ai peers are on the competitors page.

How can I get exposure to Parallel Systems?›

The routes section explains what is realistically available for a company at this stage.

Keep exploring
More in Infrastructure
The Boring Company competitorscompetitors›FluidStack valuationvaluation›Gecko Robotics funding historyfunding›General Atomics profilecompany · profile›All companiesdirectory›
Learn
Stock perps vs tokenized stocksconcept›RWA perpetualsmarkets · index›Perpetuals vs futuresconcept›What is a perpetual?guide · perpetuals basics›All Learn guideslearn · index›
Listed on Canborsa
Cerebras Systems (CBRS)US equity · perp›ChangXin Memory Technologies (CXMT)Asian equity · perp›SpaceX (SPCX)US equity · perp›Micron Technology (MU)US equity · perp›All 86 marketsindex›
US equity · Perpetual · 20x

Trade NVDA-PERP on Canborsa

NVIDIA · the Canborsa market closest to Parallel Systems
0.07% per side—Launch App ›NVDA market
SpaceXAnthropicPartifulParadigmPatSnapAll companies ›
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy