Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
OBSERVE.AI
Observe.ai
Artificial Intelligence · United States · Founded · 2016 · ≈ · 500 · employees

Observe.ai Valuation

Private

Observe.ai has no published valuation. The company is private, so there is no listed share price.

ProfileValuationFundingCompetitorsStock & IPOHow to invest
Observe.ai valuation · at a glance
Last valuation
Lead investors
4
across 4 rounds
Raised across rounds
$213M
4 rounds
Date of last round
Aug 2018
closed 1 Aug 2018
Funding rounds

Observe.ai rounds and the valuation each one set

4 rounds
Round
Date
Amount
Valuation
Basis
Seed LATEST
1 Aug 2018
$8M
—
—
Series A
—
$26M
—
—
Series B
—
$54M
—
—
Series C
—
$125M
—
—
Lead investors
Leads: Menlo Ventures, Nexus Venture Partners, Scale Venture Partners, SoftBank Vision Fund 2.
Full funding history — Observe.ai profile ›

Frequently asked questions

Who are Observe.ai's competitors?›

The closest artificial intelligence peers are on the competitors page.

How can I get exposure to Observe.ai?›

The routes section explains what is realistically available for a company at this stage.

Is Observe.ai publicly traded?›

No. Observe.ai is a private company; its shares do not trade on a public exchange.

Keep exploring
More in Artificial Intelligence
PatSnap competitorscompetitors›Mythos AI profilecompany · profile›Pinecone profilecompany · profile›Lambda AI profilecompany · profile›All companiesdirectory›
Learn
Stock perps vs tokenized stocksconcept›RWA perpetualsmarkets · index›Perpetuals vs futuresconcept›What is a perpetual?guide · perpetuals basics›All Learn guideslearn · index›
Listed on Canborsa
Cerebras Systems (CBRS)US equity · perp›ChangXin Memory Technologies (CXMT)Asian equity · perp›SpaceX (SPCX)US equity · perp›Alibaba (BABA)Asian equity · perp›All 86 marketsindex›
US equity · Perpetual · 20x

Trade NVDA-PERP on Canborsa

NVIDIA · the Canborsa market closest to Observe.ai
0.07% per side—Launch App ›NVDA market
SpaceXAnthropicOndoNZXTOneSignalAll companies ›
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy