Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
PLACER.AI
Placer.ai
Location Intelligence · Santa Cruz, California · United States · Founded · 2018 · ≈ · 626 · employees

Placer.ai competitors

Company

Placer.ai has 1 close competitor: Esri.

ProfileValuationFundingCompetitorsStock & IPOHow to invest
Peer set

Who competes with Placer.ai

Sector, valuation and status for each competitor.

company profilePlacer.ai›
Founded 2018United States
competitorEsri›
$500Mas of Jan 2023
Founded 1969Private
Head-to-head

Placer.ai and its peers, side by side

A private valuation and a public market cap share one column; each row names its basis and date.

Company
Sector
Founded
Valuation / market cap
Status
HQ
On Canborsa
Placer.ai
Location Intelligence
2018
no figure
United States
Company profile
Esri
Software
1969
$500MJan 2023
PRIVATE
United States
Company profile
Context · reading the peer set

Where Placer.ai meets its rivals

What Placer.ai sells, and where the rivals meet it

Location intelligence and foot traffic data software company providing market intelligence for the physical world

Placer.ai competes with 1 company here: Esri.

Placer.ai on Canborsa
MarketClosest: PLTR-PERP
Fees0.07% per side · 0.14% round-trip
Fundingevery 1h

Placer.ai competitors — frequently asked questions

How can I get exposure to Placer.ai?›

The routes section explains what is realistically available for a company at this stage.

Is Placer.ai publicly traded?›

No. Placer.ai is a private company; its shares do not trade on a public exchange.

Who are Placer.ai's competitors?›

The closest location intelligence peers are on the competitors page.

Keep exploring
More in Location Intelligence
Sardine competitorscompetitors›Saronic valuationvaluation›SandboxAQ funding historyfunding›Saviynt vs Abnormal Securitycompare · versus›All companiesdirectory›
Learn
Stock perps vs tokenized stocksconcept›RWA perpetualsmarkets · index›Perpetuals vs futuresconcept›What is a perpetual?guide · perpetuals basics›All Learn guideslearn · index›
Listed on Canborsa
Cerebras Systems (CBRS)US equity · perp›ChangXin Memory Technologies (CXMT)Asian equity · perp›SpaceX (SPCX)US equity · perp›Amazon (AMZN)US equity · perp›All 86 marketsindex›
US equity · Perpetual · 10x

Trade PLTR-PERP on Canborsa

Palantir · the Canborsa market closest to Placer.ai
0.07% per side—Launch App ›PLTR market
SpaceXAnthropicPointClickCarePineconePolygonAll companies ›
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy