Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · Solana
PacificaPacificapacifica.fi · perp DEX

Pacifica Referral Code & Program Terms — Verified

DIRECT10% PAYOUTpoints · weekly STATUSLive REFEREE5%

Pacifica pays referrers 10% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in points (weekly). On the referee side: 5% point bonus.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
PACIFICA · SOLANALive
PacificaPacificaPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · ETFs · FX
Max leverage
50x
Taker fee
0.04%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets74
Funding interval1h
Maker / taker0.015% / 0.04%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
Pacifica referral · at a glance
10%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
This program pays on direct referrals only
level 2
points
payoutPaid weekly
5%
referee side5% point bonus
REFERRAL
Full terms · Pacifica referral program

The Pacifica referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
10%
  • 10% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in points · weekly
  • $10,000 volume to unlock
Level 2 share
—
This program pays on direct referrals only.
Payout
points · weekly
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Eligibility
$10,000 volume to unlock
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Code changes
Set at sign-up
Whether a code can be added or swapped after sign-up.
Referee benefit
5%
5% point bonus

What is Pacifica?

Pacifica is a perpetuals exchange settled on Solana, launched in 2025. It does not run its own token, and access runs through the protocol as a permissionless interface.

Listed markets span crypto, equities, indices, ETFs, commodities, forex and pre-IPO names across 74 contracts, with fees tiered by 30-day trading volume and zero maker fees for market-maker programme participants. No identity-verification requirement is stated.

Funding is sampled every few seconds and settles once an hour as an average of those samples, applied to every open position at the end of the interval. The rate is built from the gap between an impact price and the oracle price plus a small fixed interest component, held inside an hourly cap, and continues to accrue on real-world-asset markets even over weekends when the underlying market is closed.

Pacifica — key facts
Websitepacifica.fi
ChainSolana
Funding1h
StatusLive · since 2025
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
PacificaSolana
10%
—
points · weekly
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The Pacifica program
Direct share10%
Payoutpoints · weekly
Referee5%
Eligibility$10,000 volume to unlock
StatusLive
Pay less

How to pay less on Pacifica

01
01.

Get a referral link from a Pacifica user who has traded at least $10,000, since that is what unlocks their ability to generate one.

02
02.

Use that link during your own sign-up so your account is linked to them as your referrer.

03
03.

No further step is needed afterward — the link does the linking at the moment you register.

04
04.

You receive a 5% bonus on the points your trading generates, on top of whatever your account would otherwise earn.

Frequently asked questions

What is Pacifica's referral commission?›

Pacifica's referral program pays a 10% direct share.

Can I still join Pacifica's referral program?›

Pacifica's referral program is live.

Are there requirements to join Pacifica's referral program?›

Pacifica's referral program requires: $10,000 volume to unlock

Can I change my Pacifica referral code later?›

On Pacifica, the code policy is: Set at sign-up

How much of a fee rebate do new Pacifica users get?›

Pacifica's referral code gives 5% to the person referred.

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
Paradex referral
perp dex · Paradex Chain
›
10%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
Ostium referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
QFEX referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
L2 2%USDC · on-demandLive
Ondo referral
perp dex · Ethereum
›
10%direct share
Extended referral
perp dex · Starknet
›
2.5%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
Helix referral
perp dex · Injective
›
40%direct share
Lighter referral
perp dex · Lighter L2
›
10%direct share
Pacifica vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what Pacifica doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy