Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · Starknet
ExtendedExtendedextended.exchange · perp DEX

Extended Referral Program: Full Terms

DIRECT2.5% PAYOUTpoints · weekly STATUSLive REFEREE10%

Extended pays referrers 2.5% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in points (weekly). On the referee side: 10% discount, $50M cap. A second level pays 10%.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
EXTENDED · STARKNETLive
ExtendedExtendedPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO · FX
Max leverage
100x
Taker fee
0.025%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets292
Funding interval1h
Maker / taker0% / 0.025%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
Extended referral · at a glance
2.5%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
10%
level 2None in the standard program; affiliates earn 10% from sub-affiliates.
points
payoutPaid weekly
10%
referee side10% discount, $50M cap
REFERRAL
Full terms · Extended referral program

The Extended referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
2.5%
  • 2.5% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in points · weekly
  • $10,000 volume required
Level 2 share
10%
None in the standard program; affiliates earn 10% from sub-affiliates.
Payout
points · weekly
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Eligibility
$10,000 volume required
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Code changes
Permanent, set at sign-up
Whether a code can be added or swapped after sign-up.
Referee benefit
10%
10% discount, $50M cap

What is Extended?

Extended is a perpetuals and spot exchange settled on Starknet. It runs order-book and RFQ (quote-based) trading side by side on one venue, and it does not have its own token.

Listed markets span crypto, equities, commodities, forex, indices and pre-IPO names across 292 contracts, priced on the same flat fee schedule whether the trade is an order-book fill or an RFQ. Its Terms of Use describe transaction-level risk screening, and defer jurisdiction restrictions to a separate page.

Funding is charged once an hour to every open position, using a rate that is quoted for an eight-hour period and then divided down to an hourly charge. Order-book markets build that rate from a short-term average of the gap between contract and index price. Some RFQ markets take their funding rate directly from an external exchange's own funding feed.

Extended — key facts
Websiteextended.exchange
ChainStarknet
Funding1h
StatusLive
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
ExtendedStarknet
2.5%
10%
points · weekly
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The Extended program
Direct share2.5%
Level 210%
Payoutpoints · weekly
Referee10%
Eligibility$10,000 volume required
StatusLive
Pay less

How to pay less on Extended

01
01.

Get a referral code from an existing Extended user — a user needs $10,000 of their own trading volume before their referral program is active.

02
02.

Register your Extended account using that code; it is then permanently attached to your account whether you trade through the UI or a builder integration.

03
03.

Start trading — the discount applies automatically, with no extra step needed once the code is set at registration.

04
04.

You get a 10% discount on trading commissions for your first $50M of trading volume, while your referrer earns points on your activity.

Frequently asked questions

What does Extended's referral program pay?›

Referrers on Extended earn 2.5% of referred trading fees.

Is Extended still running its referral program?›

Extended's referral program is live.

What's in it for someone I refer to Extended?›

10% discount, $50M cap

How does Extended's referral code policy work?›

On Extended, the code policy is: Permanent, set at sign-up

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
GRVT referral
perp dex · GRVT L2
›
35%direct share
L2 5%USDCLive
Ethereal referral
perp dex · Ethereal
›
10%direct share
gTrade referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
L2 5%USDC · claimableLive
edgeX referral
perp dex · edgeX L2
›
30%direct share
Pacifica referral
perp dex · Solana
›
10%direct share
Avantis referral
perp dex · Base
›
5%direct share
Merkle referral
perp dex · Aptos
›
5%direct share
Extended vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what Extended doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy