Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · Ethereal
EtherealEtherealethereal.trade · perp DEX

Ethereal Referral Code & Program Terms — Verified

DIRECT10% PAYOUTpoints · weekly STATUSLive

Ethereal pays referrers 10% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in points (weekly). On the referee side: access only, no discount.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
ETHEREAL · ETHEREALLive
EtherealEtherealPerp DEX · Crypto
Max leverage
50x
Taker fee
0.03%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets18
Funding interval1h
Maker / taker0% / 0.03%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
Ethereal referral · at a glance
10%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
This program pays on direct referrals only
level 2
points
payoutPaid weekly
Access only, no discount
referee side
REFERRAL
Full terms · Ethereal referral program

The Ethereal referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
10%
  • 10% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in points · weekly
  • Mainnet Alpha access only
Level 2 share
—
This program pays on direct referrals only.
Payout
points · weekly
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Reward cap
See the note below
A ceiling on cumulative rewards.
Eligibility
Mainnet Alpha access only
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Referee benefit
Access only, no discount
What the referred trader receives.

What is Ethereal?

Ethereal is a perpetuals exchange built on its own Ethereal chain, with additional paths through Arbitrum and Ethereum. It launched in 2025 and does not run its own token.

The venue lists 18 crypto perpetual markets on a flat fee schedule with no volume tiers, and routes a share of trading fees back to USDe holders through a weekly rewards pool. Its terms describe identity or documentation requests as a possibility.

Funding is sampled throughout each hour and settles once, at the start of the next hour, as a single averaged charge. The rate is measured against execution prices deep enough to fill a meaningful order, and is held inside a small dead zone plus a per-market cap so very small imbalances round down to no charge; if a payment fails to process in the first moments of the new hour, that hour's funding is dropped.

Ethereal — key facts
Websiteethereal.trade
ChainEthereal · Arbitrum · Ethereum
Funding1h
StatusLive · since 2025
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
EtherealEthereal
10%
—
points · weekly
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The Ethereal program
Direct share10%
Payoutpoints · weekly
RefereeAccess only, no discount
EligibilityMainnet Alpha access only
StatusLive
Pay less

How to pay less on Ethereal

01
01.

Get an Ethereal access code from a Mainnet Alpha user — each code only works for a limited number of claims.

02
02.

Claim the code by signing it with your wallet; that signature is what links your account to the referrer.

03
03.

No trading minimum is required to activate the code itself — it grants access to Mainnet Alpha.

04
04.

Your referrer earns 10% of the points your activity generates, paid out weekly, while the code gives you access.

Frequently asked questions

How much can I earn referring people to Ethereal?›

Referrers on Ethereal earn 10% of referred trading fees.

Can I still join Ethereal's referral program?›

Ethereal's referral program status is live.

How are Ethereal referral rewards paid out?›

Payouts on Ethereal are in points, weekly.

Who is eligible for Ethereal's referral program?›

To refer on Ethereal: Mainnet Alpha access only

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
Extended referral
perp dex · Starknet
›
2.5%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
edgeX referral
perp dex · edgeX L2
›
30%direct share
GRVT referral
perp dex · GRVT L2
›
35%direct share
L2 5%USDCLive
dYdX referral
perp dex · dYdX Chain
›
30%direct share
Pacifica referral
perp dex · Solana
›
10%direct share
ApeX referral
perp dex · zkLink X
›
10%direct share
Avantis referral
perp dex · Base
›
5%direct share
Ethereal vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what Ethereal doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy