Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · dYdX Chain
dYdXdYdXdydx.trade · perp DEX

dYdX Referral Code & Program Terms — Verified

DIRECT30% PAYOUTUSDC · per-trade STATUSLive

dYdX pays referrers 30% on the trading of the people they bring in, rising to 50% on the top tier, paid in USDC (per-trade). On the referee side: up to $550 saved.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
DYDX · DYDX CHAINLive
dYdXdYdXPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · FX
Max leverage
50x
Taker fee
0.05%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets99
Funding interval1h
Maker / taker0.01% / 0.05%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
dYdX referral · at a glance
30%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
This program pays on direct referrals only
level 2
USDC
payoutPaid per-trade
Up to $550 saved
referee side
REFERRAL
Full terms · dYdX referral program

The dYdX referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
30%
  • 30% share on your direct referrals
  • Up to 50% on the top tier
  • Paid in USDC · per-trade
  • $10,000 volume to unlock
Level 2 share
—
This program pays on direct referrals only.
Payout
USDC · per-trade
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Reward cap
See the note below
A ceiling on cumulative rewards.
Eligibility
$10,000 volume to unlock
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Code changes
Custom code, editable anytime
Whether a code can be added or swapped after sign-up.
Referee benefit
Up to $550 saved
What the referred trader receives.

What is dYdX?

dYdX v4 is a perpetuals exchange that runs on its own Cosmos application chain, dYdX Chain, live since 2023. It is backed by the DYDX token, which can be staked for a discount on trading fees.

The market list spans crypto, commodities, forex and equities, traded through a permissionless, order-book protocol. Fee tiers and the funding formula itself are set directly by the chain's own on-chain parameters, and using a VPN or identity-masking tool to access the protocol is prohibited.

Funding is built from short one-minute samples that block proposers vote on, and the average of those samples over each hour becomes the rate charged at the top of the hour. When the rate is positive, long positions pay short positions, and the payment is capped relative to the gap between a position's initial and maintenance margin.

dYdX — key facts
Websitedydx.trade
ChaindYdX Chain
Funding1h
StatusLive · since 2023
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
AsterBNB Chain
20%
—
daily
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The dYdX program
Direct share30%
PayoutUSDC · per-trade
RefereeUp to $550 saved
Eligibility$10,000 volume to unlock
StatusLive
How it works · dYdX referral

How to activate the dYdX referral code

Four steps, from the referral link to the first payout.

01
01.

Get a dYdX referral link from an existing trader; a referrer needs at least $10,000 of their own trading volume before that link becomes active.

02
02.

Open your dYdX account through that link so the referral relationship is recorded on dYdX Chain.

03
03.

Start trading — your referrer earns a share of your taker fees on every trade you place, paid in USDC on dYdX Chain.

04
04.

You also unlock a fee-tier discount once you reach fee tier 3, saving up to $550 on fees.

Direct share by referee volumedYdX referral tiers
TIER 1 · FROM $0
30%
TIER 2 · FROM $1M
40%
TIER 3 · FROM $10M
50%
TIER VIP WHITELIST
50%

Frequently asked questions

What is dYdX's referral commission?›

dYdX's referral program pays a 30% direct share.

Is dYdX still running its referral program?›

dYdX's referral program is live.

What does the referee get when using a dYdX referral code?›

On dYdX: Up to $550 saved

What do I need to qualify as a dYdX referrer?›

To refer on dYdX: $10,000 volume to unlock

Does Canborsa have a referral program like dYdX?›

dYdX's referral program pays 30%; Canborsa's flat 0.07% per side (0.14% round trip) applies with no code required.

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
edgeX referral
perp dex · edgeX L2
›
30%direct share
Avantis referral
perp dex · Base
›
5%direct share
Ethereal referral
perp dex · Ethereal
›
10%direct share
ApeX referral
perp dex · zkLink X
›
10%direct share
Reya referral
perp dex · Reya Network
›
10%direct share
L2 0.15%RCP · monthlyLive
Ondo referral
perp dex · Ethereum
›
10%direct share
Pacifica referral
perp dex · Solana
›
10%direct share
dYdX vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what dYdX doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy