Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · GRVT L2
GRVTGRVTgrvt.io · perp DEX

GRVT Referral Code & Program Terms — Verified

DIRECT35% PAYOUTUSDC STATUSLive

GRVT pays referrers 35% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in USDC. On the referee side: points multiplier only. A second level pays 5%.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
GRVT · GRVT L2Live
GRVTGRVTPerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · Pre-IPO
Max leverage
50x
Taker fee
0.045%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets185
Funding interval8h
Maker / taker-0.0001% / 0.045%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
GRVT referral · at a glance
35%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
5%
level 2Indirect referrals pay 2-5% depending on Ambassador tier.
USDC
payoutThe asset rewards settle in
Points multiplier only
referee side
REFERRAL
Full terms · GRVT referral program

The GRVT referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
35%
  • 35% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in USDC
  • 10 referrals, $12M volume
Level 2 share
5%
Indirect referrals pay 2-5% depending on Ambassador tier.
Payout
USDC
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Eligibility
10 referrals, $12M volume
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Referee benefit
Points multiplier only
What the referred trader receives.

What is GRVT?

GRVT is a perpetuals and spot exchange settled through its own GRVT Layer 2, with an Ethereum deposit path. It has operated since 2024 and is backed by its own GRVT token.

Listed markets cover crypto, equities, commodities, indices and pre-IPO names across 185 perpetual contracts, with a nine-level fee schedule that prices perpetuals and spot separately. Opening and using an account requires completing GRVT's identity-verification procedures.

GRVT does not use one funding interval across the whole venue — each market settles funding every one, four or eight hours, matched to how the same instrument settles on Binance. The rate is built from a premium measured every few seconds, averaged over that market's interval and scaled so an eight-hour window is the common reference point; if the average rate over a market's normal interval would exceed its cap, that market switches to hourly settlement until reset by hand.

GRVT — key facts
Websitegrvt.io
ChainGRVT L2 · Ethereum
Funding8h
StatusLive · since 2024
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
AsterBNB Chain
20%
—
daily
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The GRVT program
Direct share35%
Level 25%
PayoutUSDC
RefereePoints multiplier only
Eligibility10 referrals, $12M volume
StatusLive
How it works · GRVT referral

How to activate the GRVT referral code

Four steps, from the referral link to the first payout.

01
01.

Get a GRVT referral link from an existing trader and use it when you create your account.

02
02.

No separate code-entry step is published beyond signing up through that link — the referral is recorded at registration.

03
03.

Start trading on GRVT as usual; your referrer's tier is reassessed every two weeks against volume and referral thresholds.

04
04.

If your referrer reaches Ambassador status, you automatically pick up a matching points multiplier on your own rewards, even if you joined before they reached it.

Direct share by tierGRVT referral tiers
TIER SILVER
25%
level 2 2%
TIER GOLD
30%
level 2 3%
TIER PLATINUM
35%
level 2 5%

Frequently asked questions

How much can I earn referring people to GRVT?›

Referrers on GRVT earn 35% of referred trading fees.

Is GRVT's referral program currently active?›

GRVT's referral program is live.

Who is eligible for GRVT's referral program?›

To refer on GRVT: 10 referrals, $12M volume

Do I need a referral code to get good fees on Canborsa?›

Canborsa charges a flat 0.07% per side (0.14% round trip) with no referral code needed; GRVT's referral program pays 35% to referrers.

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
gTrade referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
L2 5%USDC · claimableLive
Extended referral
perp dex · Starknet
›
2.5%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
Helix referral
perp dex · Injective
›
40%direct share
Ethereal referral
perp dex · Ethereal
›
10%direct share
Lighter referral
perp dex · Lighter L2
›
10%direct share
Pacifica referral
perp dex · Solana
›
10%direct share
Avantis referral
perp dex · Base
›
5%direct share
GRVT vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what GRVT doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy