Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · Arbitrum
gTradegTradegains.trade · perp DEX

gTrade Referral Program: Full Terms

DIRECT10% PAYOUTUSDC · claimable STATUSLive

gTrade pays referrers 10% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in USDC (claimable). No referee-side discount is published. A second level pays 5%.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
GTRADE · ARBITRUMLive
gTradegTradePerp DEX · Crypto · Stocks · Gold & commodities · Indices · FX
Max leverage
1000x
Taker fee
0.035%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets180
Funding intervalcontinuous
Maker / taker0.035% / 0.035%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
gTrade referral · at a glance
10%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
5%
level 2Second-level referrals earn a flat 5% share.
USDC
payoutPaid claimable
No referee-side benefit published
referee side
REFERRAL
Full terms · gTrade referral program

The gTrade referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
10%
  • 10% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in USDC · claimable
  • Before first trade only
Level 2 share
5%
Second-level referrals earn a flat 5% share.
Payout
USDC · claimable
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Eligibility
Before first trade only
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Code changes
Permanent, link-based only
Whether a code can be added or swapped after sign-up.

What is gTrade?

gTrade is a perpetuals platform from Gains Network, running on Arbitrum, Base, Polygon and MegaETH. It is backed by the network's GNS token, which also feeds staking discounts on trading fees.

The market list spans crypto, forex, commodities, stocks and indices, and gTrade does not split orders into maker and taker roles — the same per-side rate applies whether a position is opened with a market or a limit order, with only the fee's recipient differing between the two. No identity-verification requirement is stated; the platform positions itself for financially sophisticated users without naming a KYC process.

Funding on gTrade is paid directly between traders on whichever side of a market is smaller, so the crowded side pays and the lighter side is paid. It is charged continuously, by the second, on total position size, and the rate itself moves faster the more imbalanced a market becomes and slows as the market rebalances.

gTrade — key facts
Websitegains.trade
ChainArbitrum · Base · Polygon · MegaETH
Fundingcontinuous
StatusLive
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
gTradeArbitrum
10%
5%
USDC · claimable
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The gTrade program
Direct share10%
Level 25%
PayoutUSDC · claimable
EligibilityBefore first trade only
StatusLive
Pay less

How to pay less on gTrade

01
01.

Get a gTrade referral link before you make your first trade — a referrer can only ever be attached before that first trade happens.

02
02.

Open the link so the referral is set, then create your account and complete your first trade; that trade is what locks the referral in for good.

03
03.

No further action is needed afterward — the binding is permanent and cannot be changed or repeated.

04
04.

gTrade does not currently publish a referee-side cashback rate, so trading through the link supports your referrer without a documented discount for you.

Frequently asked questions

What does gTrade's referral program pay?›

gTrade's referral program pays a 10% direct share.

Is gTrade's referral program currently active?›

gTrade's referral program status is live.

What does the referee get when using a gTrade referral code?›

None documented

Can I change my gTrade referral code later?›

gTrade's code policy: Permanent, link-based only

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
Helix referral
perp dex · Injective
›
40%direct share
GRVT referral
perp dex · GRVT L2
›
35%direct share
L2 5%USDCLive
Hibachi referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
L2 5%points · weeklyLive
Extended referral
perp dex · Starknet
›
2.5%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
Vest referral
perp dex · Base
›
points · weeklyLive
edgeX referral
perp dex · edgeX L2
›
30%direct share
ApeX referral
perp dex · zkLink X
›
10%direct share
gTrade vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what gTrade doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy