Sign inLaunch App
BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·BTC——·ETH——·GOLD——·NVDA——·SPCX——·SP500——·CC——·
Referral program · Perp DEX · Arbitrum
HibachiHibachihibachi.xyz · perp DEX

Hibachi Referral Program: Full Terms

DIRECT10% PAYOUTpoints · weekly STATUSLive

Hibachi pays referrers 10% on the trading of the people they bring in, paid in points (weekly). No referee-side discount is published. A second level pays 5%.

On this pageFull termsLeaderboardHow to activateFAQ
HIBACHI · ARBITRUMLive
HibachiHibachiPerp DEX · Crypto · Gold & commodities · FX
Max leverage
20x
Taker fee
0.045%
Sign-up
Browser Wallet Non-custodial
Markets14
Funding interval1h
Maker / taker0% / 0.045%
Compare vs Canborsa ›
Hibachi referral · at a glance
10%
direct shareOn the trading of the people you refer
5%
level 2None in the standard program; affiliates get unquantified 2nd/3rd-degree commission.
points
payoutPaid weekly
No referee-side benefit published
referee side
REFERRAL
Full terms · Hibachi referral program

The Hibachi referral terms in full

Term
Value
What it means for you
Direct share
10%
  • 10% share on your direct referrals
  • Paid in points · weekly
  • Automatic for every user
Level 2 share
5%
None in the standard program; affiliates get unquantified 2nd/3rd-degree commission.
Payout
points · weekly
The asset rewards settle in, and how often.
Eligibility
Automatic for every user
Who can refer, and when the share stops.
Code changes
Addable after sign-up
Whether a code can be added or swapped after sign-up.

What is Hibachi?

Hibachi is a perpetuals exchange with deposit paths on Arbitrum and Base. It does not run its own token, and non-trading costs — deposits, withdrawals and transfers — are charged as small flat amounts in USDT.

The venue lists a smaller set of 14 crypto, forex and commodity perpetual markets, with a fee schedule that pays no maker fee at any of its volume tiers. No identity-verification requirement applies to trading or withdrawing.

Funding is peer-to-peer, with the platform taking no share of it. The rate is sampled every few seconds through the hour and settles once, at the hourly mark, as a payment sized to the position and paid directly from one side of the market to the other; forex markets pause funding over their weekend closure.

Hibachi — key facts
Websitehibachi.xyz
ChainArbitrum · Base
Funding1h
StatusLive
Comparison · referral programs across perp DEXes

Which perp DEX referral pays the most

#
Platform
Direct
Level 2
Payout
01
Canborsaby 90-day volume · partners up to 50%›
15–30%
3% points
fee share · points
02
KiloExBNB Chain
55%
—
—
03
HelixInjective
40%
—
USDC · per-trade
04
GRVTGRVT L2
35%
5%
USDC
05
dYdXdYdX Chain · up to 50%
30%
—
USDC · per-trade
06
edgeXedgeX L2
30%
—
—
07
SynthetixEthereum
25%
—
daily
08
HibachiArbitrum
10%
5%
points · weekly
Canborsa referral program · 15–30% of fees by 90-day volume · 30% for the first 30 days · partners up to 50% · referral points 10% / 3% / 1%Referral page ›
The Hibachi program
Direct share10%
Level 25%
Payoutpoints · weekly
EligibilityAutomatic for every user
StatusLive
Pay less

How to pay less on Hibachi

01
01.

Sign up for Hibachi with or without a referral code — every account is automatically enrolled in the Referral Program either way.

02
02.

If a code was not captured at sign-up, open the referral page afterward and enter a valid referrer's code manually.

03
03.

No trading minimum is required to apply the code; it takes effect as soon as it is entered.

04
04.

Hibachi does not publish a referee-side discount on the standard program — the benefit runs to your referrer's commission.

Frequently asked questions

How much can I earn referring people to Hibachi?›

Referrers on Hibachi earn 10% of referred trading fees.

Is Hibachi's referral program currently active?›

Hibachi's referral program status is live.

How are Hibachi referral rewards paid out?›

Payouts on Hibachi are in points, weekly.

How does Hibachi's referral code policy work?›

On Hibachi, the code policy is: Addable after sign-up

Does Canborsa have a referral program like Hibachi?›

Canborsa charges a flat 0.07% per side (0.14% round trip) with no referral code needed; Hibachi's referral program pays 10% to referrers.

More referral programs

Referral programs on other perp DEXes

Direct share, level-2 share, payout asset and cadence on other perp DEXes.

Canborsa referral
perp dex · canton
›
15–30%direct share
L2 3% pointsPartners up to 50%Live
Lighter referral
perp dex · Lighter L2
›
10%direct share
Helix referral
perp dex · Injective
›
40%direct share
Merkle referral
perp dex · Aptos
›
5%direct share
gTrade referral
perp dex · Arbitrum
›
10%direct share
L2 5%USDC · claimableLive
dYdX referral
perp dex · dYdX Chain
›
30%direct share
Ondo referral
perp dex · Ethereum
›
10%direct share
Paradex referral
perp dex · Paradex Chain
›
10%direct share
L2 10%points · weeklyLive
Hibachi vs Canborsa · stocks · gold · pre-IPO

Trade what Hibachi doesn’t list — on Canborsa

86 marketsup to 30x0.07% per side
© Canborsa 2026TermsPrivacy